Competition Programme

Time Draws & Start lists

The  competition programme below for 2022, subject to change if we have scratchings.  Please check the draw to confirm the times. 

It is currently not a requirment to check in to all venues using the NSW Services App.  However we recommend you have the App on your mobile device just in case the regulations change.   Download the app here

All tickets to the venue must be pre-purchased. More info here

Wednesday, 27 April 2022

Bates Saddles Intermediate II CDN competition (12.30pm-4.00pm - Indoor arena)
Arena Familiarisation - as per scheduled timetable to be published
Horseland FEI Para Dressage Team (1.30pm-3.35pm  Arena 1A)
CDI 3*, CDIU25, CDIY Fitness Inspection:  From approx 4.30pm in the Indoor Arena
Riders welcome supported by the Healey Family of Bradgate Park and Wild Oats from approx 6.30pm

Thursday, 28 April 2022

Agnes Banks Equine Clinic CDIY Team  (8.15am-10.48am - Indoor Arena)
Ballodiar Park Equestrian Centre CDIU25 Intermediate II (11.10am-12.31pm - Indoor Arena)
Helgstrand at Turnberry CDI3*
Helgstrand at Turnberry   Grand Prix CDN (12.45pm-3.36pm - Indoor Arena)
Assistance Dogs Australia CDI3* Grand Prix (4.00pm-6.06pm - Indoor Arena)
RHS Dressage FEI Prix St Georges CDN (8.00am-2.38pm - Arena 2A)
Equestrian NSW Intermediate A CDN (8.25am-10.39am - Arena 2B)
Dressage NSW CDN Pony Team competition (11.25am-11.41am & 2.45pm-2.53pm - Arena 2B)
Helgstrand at Turnberry CDN Junior Team competition (11.45am-2.39pm - Arena 2B)
Kohnke's Own NSW Young Horse Championships 
Zanna Northam Dressage 4-year-old Young Horse &  (8.00am-11.48am- Arena 1B 
Widderstein Stables 4-year-old Young Pony &  (from 2.00pm-3.12pm  - Arena 4)
Hanoverian Horse Society of Australia 5-year-old Young Horse - Round 1 (12.00pm-3.24pm - Arena 1B
Hanoverian Horse Society of Australia 5-year-old Young Pony - Round 1 (3.20pm-3.58pm - Arena 4)
Chaballo 6-year-old Young Horse & Pony - Round 1 (10.00am-11.48am - Arena 1A)
Sprenger 7-year-old Young Horse - Round 1 (8.30am-9.30am 1A)
Horseland Para Dressage Individual competition (2.00pm-3.12pm - Arena 1A)
Presentations from 6.30pm, Indoor Arena Mezzanine level, time  to be confirmed

Friday, 29 April 2022

Ballodiar Park Equestrian Centre CDIU25  Grand Prix CDN (8.45am-10.06am - Indoor Arena)
Agnes Banks Equine Clinic CDIY  Individual (10.45am-1.12pm - Indoor Arena)
Helgstrand at Turnberry CDI3*
Kyros Family FEI CDI3* Grand Prix Special  (2.00pm-3.39pm - Indoor Arena
Jill Cobcroft FEI Intermediate I CDN (8.30am-2.40pm - Arena 2A)
Helgstrand at Turnberry CDN Junior Individual (9.00am-11.20am - Arena 2B)
Liverpool Catholic Club FEI Intermediate B CDN (1.30pm-3.39pm - Arena 2B)
Dressage NSW CDN Pony Individual  (8.30am-8.46am & 11.25am-11.33am - Arena 2B)
Kohnke's Own NSW Young Horse Championships 
Zanna Northam Dressage 4-year-old Young Horse - Round 2 (8.20am-10.00am- Arena 1B)
Hanoverian Horse Society of Australia 5-year-old Young Horse  - Round 2 (10.20am-11.50am - Arena 1A)
Chaballo 6-year-old Young Horse - Round 2 (10.20am-11.50am - Arena 1A)
Sprenger 7-year-old Young Horse - Round 2 (from 8.30am-10.00am - Arena 1A
 4/5/6 year-old Ponies - Round 2 (2.30pm-4.37pm - Arena 1B)
Horseland Para Dressage Freestyle (12.15pm-2.12pm - Arena 1A)

Saturday, 30 April 2022

Schockmöhle Sports CDN FEI Pony Freestyle (9.15am-9.33am - Arena 1A)
Helgstrand at Turnberry CDN FEI Junior Freestyle (10.00am-11.04am - Arena 1A)
Kohnke's Own   FEI Intermediate Freestyle  (11.15am-12.45pm - Arena1A)
 Pryde's Easifeed FEI Intermediate A/B Freestyle (1.30pm-2.42pm - Arena 1A)
Agnes Banks Equine Clinic FEI CDIY Freestyle (9.30am-10.42am - Indoor)
Ballodiar Park Equestrian Centre FEI CDIU25 Grand Prix Freestyle (11.15am-12.09pm - Indoor Arena)
Kohnke's Own NSW Young Horse Finals - Round 3 (12.30pm 2.30pm - Indoor Arena)
Camden Equine Centre FEI Grand Prix Freestyle CDN  (3.30pm-5.09pm - Arena 1A)
Helgstrand at Turnberry Young Horse Presentation from 5.30pm
Helgstrand at Turnberry CDI3*
Equestrian NSW  CDI 3* FEI Grand Prix Freestyle (6.15pm-8.10pm - Indoor Arena)
HYGAIN  Advanced 5B competition (8.30am-2.54pm - Arena 2B)
Schockmöhle Sports Advanced 5C competition (8.30am-2.54pm - Arena 2A)
 

 

 

 

STATE BRANCHES