Competition Programme

Time Draws & Start lists

The 2018  competition programme below is subject to change.  Below is an early indication of the programme and the location of where competitions will be held.  The arena allocation may be changed. Check for updates closer to the event.

Wednesday, 2 May 2018

  • Arena Familiarisation
  • Arrival Inspection and Fitness Inspection (Trot-Up, CDI horses from approx 2.30pm)
  • Mrs Tutton Prix St Georges CDN Competition (Indoor Arena)
  • Equestrian Australia FEI Para-Equestrian  Team Competition (Arena 2A/B)
  • Intermediate II Competition CDN (Arena 1A)
  • Riders Welcome from around 6.30pm sponsored by Woodside Warmbloods Bowral

Thursday, 3 May 2018

  • Prix St Georges CDI (Arena 1A)
  • Agnes Banks Equine Clinic Young Rider FEI Team Test CDI-Y (indoor Arena)
  • A.S.P.R. FEI Pony Team Competition CDI-P (Indoor Arena)
  • FEI Junior Team Competition CDI-J (Arena 8)
  • Mulawa Performance FEI Under 25 years  Intermediate II CDI U-25 (Indoor Arena)
  • 4CYTE Intermediate I CDN (Arena 2B)
  • FEI Intermediate A Competition CDN (Arena 2A)
  • Widderstein Stables  4-year-old Young Horse Championships Round 1: (Arena 1B)
  • Sue Hemsworth & Susan Weeks 5-year-old Young Horse Championships Round 1: (Arena 1A)
  • Prydes EasiFeed 6 & 7-year-old Young Horse Championship (Arena 2A)
  • Trailrace  Grand Prix CDN (Arena 2A)
  • OTTO SPORT AUSTRALIA FEI Grand Prix CDI3* (Indoor Arena)
  • Equestrian Australia Para-Equestrian Individual Championship competition (Arena 2A/B)
  • Presentations and Happy Hour from around 5.00pm

Friday, 4 May 2018

  • Jilli Cobcroft  FEI Intermediate I CDI (Indoor Arena)
  • Agnes Banks Equine Clinic Young Rider FEI Individual Test CDI-Y ( Arena 1A)
  • Mulawa Performance FEI Under 25 years Grand Prix (Indoor Arena)
  • Longvue FEI Intermediate B  (Arena 1A)
  • A.S.P.R. FEI Pony Individual test Competition CDI-P (Arena 2B) 
  • FEI Junior Individual test Competition CDI-J (Arena 8)
  • IRT Advanced Tournament EA 5.2 & 5.3 (Arena 2A/B)
  • Bradgate Park Amateur Advanced EA 5.2 & 5.3 (Arena 7/8)
  • Widderstein Stables 4-year-old Young Horse Championships Round 2: (Arena 1B)
  • Sue Hemsworth & Susan Weeks 5-year-old Young Horse Championships Round 2: (Arena 1A)
  • Young Ponies 4/5/6 year-old Round 2 (Arena 1B)
  • Prydes EasiFeed  6-7 yr-old Young Horse Round 2: (Arena 2B)
  • Dressage NSW Young Horse Consolation EA competitions, Novice/Elementary/Medium (Arenas 7 & 8)
  • Equestrian Australia  Grand Prix Special (Indoor Arena)
  • Presentations and Happy Hour from 5.00pm in the Indoor Arena, sponsored by Karzimah Performance Palaminos

Saturday, 5 May 2018

  • IRT Advanced Tournament Freestyle (Arena 1A)
  • HYGAIN FEI Medium Tour Freestyle (Arena 1A) 
  • FEI Grand Prix Freestyle CDN (Arena 1A) 
  • Commins Hendrik Solicitors Para-Equestrian Freestyle (Arena 1A)
  •  Jumping  (Arena 2)
  • Eventing Dressage,  EvA95 & EvA105 (Arenas 7/8)
  • Agnes Banks Equine Clinic Young Rider Freestyle CDI-Y (ndoor Arena)
  • Mulawa Performance FEI 16-25 Grand Prix Freestyle CDI U25 (Indoor Arena )
  • Hanoverian Horse Society of Australia Young Dressage Horse Finals (Indoor Arena from around 1.00pm-3.10pm)
  • Zilco Intermediate Freestyle (Indoor Arena)
  • Sydney CDI Quadrille Competition (Indoor Arena from approx 6.30pm) 
  • Equestrian NSW Grand Prix Freestyle CDI (Indoor Arena approx 8.00pm-10.30pm) supported by NSW Office of Sport
  • Sydney CDI Après Party (all welcome - Indoor Arena) 

Sunday, 6 May 2018

  • Master Class and Workshop for judges, coaches, riders with FEI 5* Judges Stephen Clarke  (Great Britain). More Info
  • Everyone welcome. A fee will apply.  Book online   or download a booking form from the link above and send in to us. 
STATE BRANCHES