Competition Programme

Time Draws & Start lists

The 2019  competition programme below is subject to change.  Below is an early indication of the programme and the location of where competitions will be held.  The arena allocation may be changed. Check for updates closer to the event. 

Wednesday, 1 May 2019

  • Arena Familiarisation & training
  • Arrival Inspection and Fitness Inspection (Trot-Up, CDI horses)
  • Woodside Warmbloods Prix St Georges CDN Competition (Indoor Arena 1)
  • Intermediate II Competition CDN (Arena 1A)
  • Riders Welcome from around 6.30pm supported by Woodside Warmbloods Bowral  

Thursday, 2 May 2019

  • Flexible Fit FEI Junior Team Competition CDI-J (Indoor Arena)
  • Agnes Banks Equine Clinic Young Rider FEI Team Test CDI-Y (indoor Arena)
  • Mulawa Performance FEI Under 25 years  Intermediate II CDI U-25 (Indoor Arena)
  • OTTO SPORT AUSTRALIA FEI Grand Prix CDI3* (Indoor Arena)
  • A.S.P.R. FEI Pony Team Competition CDI-P (Arena 1A)
  • Boeckmann Australia Prix St Georges CDI3* (Arena 1A)
  • 4-year-old Young Horse/Pony Championships Round 1 (Arena 1B)
  • Widderstein Stables  5-year-old Young Horse/Pony Championships Round 1 (Arena 1A)
  • 6-year-old Young Horse/Pony Championship Round 1(Arena 2A/B)
  • 7-year old Young Horse Championships Round 1 (Arena 2)
  • FEI Intermediate A Competition CDN (Arena 2A)
  • KC Equestrian Intermediate I CDN (Arena 2B)
  • Trailrace  Grand Prix CDN (Arena 2A)
  • Presentations and Happy Hour from approx 5.00pm

Friday, 3 May 2019

  • A.S.P.R. FEI Pony Individual  Competition CDI-P (Indoor Arena) 
  • Jilli Cobcroft  FEI Intermediate I CDI3* (Indoor Arena)
  • Mulawa Performance FEI Under 25 years Grand Prix CDI U-25(Indoor Arena)
  • Grand Prix Special CDI3*  (Indoor Arena)
  • Agnes Banks Equine Clinic Young Rider FEI Individual  CDI-Y (Arena 1A)
  • Flexible Fit FEI Junior Individual test Competition CDI-J (Arena 1B)
  • 4-year-old Young Horse Championships Round 2 (Arena 1B)
  • Widderstein Stables 5-year-old Young Horse Championships Round 2 (Arena 1A)
  • 6-7 yr-old Young Horse Round 2 (Arena 2B)
  • Living Horses 4-year-old Young Horse Ponies round 2 (Arena 1B)
  • 5/6-year-old Young Horse Ponies Round 2 (Arena 1B)
  • Brighton Saddlery FEI Intermediate B CDN (Arena 1A)
  • IRT Advanced Tournament EA 5.2 & 5.3 (Arena 2A/B)
  • Bradgate Park Amateur Advanced EA 5.2 & 5.3 (Arena 7/8)
  • Dressage NSW Young Horse Consolation EA competitions, Novice/Elementary (Arenas 7 & 8)
  • Presentations and Happy Hour from 5.00pm in the Indoor Arena, supported by Karzimah Performance Palaminos 

Saturday, 4 May 2019

  • A.S.P.R. FEI Pony Freestyle CDI-P  (Arena 1A)
  • IRT Advanced Tournament Freestyle (Arena 1A
  • FEI Intermediate Freestyle CDN (Arena 1A)
  • FEI Medium Tour Freestyle (Arena 1A) 
  • Chamberlains Equine Legal Servicesl FEI Grand Prix Freestyle CDN (Arena 1A)
  • Jumping  (Arena 2)
  • Eventing Dressage,  EvA95 & EvA105 (Arenas 7/8)
  • Flexible Fit FEI Junior Freestyle CDI-J (Indoor Arena)
  • Agnes Banks Equine Clinic FEI Young Rider Freestyle CDI-Y (ndoor Arena)
  • Mulawa Performance FEI 16-25 Grand Prix Freestyle CDI U25 (Indoor Arena )
  • Kohnke's Own  Young Dressage Horse Finals (Indoor Arena)
  • FEI Intermediate Freestyle CDI3* (Indoor Arena)
  • Equestrian NSW Grand Prix Freestyle CDI3* (Indoor Arena) supported by NSW Office of Sport
  • Kohnke's Own  Sydney CDI Après Party (all welcome - Indoor Arena) 

Sunday, 5 May 2019

  • Master Class and Workshop for judges, coaches, riders with FEI 5* Judges Stephen Clarke  (Great Britain). More Info
  • Everyone welcome. A fee will apply.  Booking on-line here
STATE BRANCHES